Milestone Anniversaries in 2018!

70th Anniversary of the Class of 1948
65th Anniversary of the Class of 1953 
60th Anniversary of the Class of 1958

Contact: Abby Drake, abigail.drake@gallaudet.edu

Thursday, October 25
2 – 5 p.m., Registration and Reception, Kellogg Conference Hotel, Location: TBA

Friday, October 26
Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
11:15 a.m. Class of 1958
11:20 a.m. Class of 1953
11:25 a.m. Class of 1948

5:30 – 7:30 p.m. Dinner with the Classes of 1948, 1953, 1958, 1963, and 1968, Peikoff Alumni House, Upper Level

Saturday, October 27
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
6 p.m., Cash Bar and Dinner with President Cordano, Kellogg Conference Hotel, Room 5AB

55th Anniversary-Class of 1963

Contact: Andrea Haas Panella, amhpanella@gmail.com

Thursday, October 25
2 – 5 p.m., Registration and Reception, Kellogg Conference Hotel, Location: TBA

Friday, October 26
11 a.m., Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
5:30 – 7:30 p.m. Dinner with the Classes of 1948, 1953, 1958, 1963, and 1968, Peikoff Alumni House, Upper Level

Saturday, October 27
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
6 p.m., Cash Bar and Dinner with President Cordano, Kellogg Conference Hotel, Room 5AB

50th (Golden) Anniversary-Class of 1968

Contact: Elaine Navratil, Reunion Chair, at gu1968reunionchair@gmail.com and Rosalee (Bryan) Connor, Registration Chair, at cacroz@aol.com
Website: http://www.gallaudet68.info

Wednesday, October 24
2 – 5 p.m. Class of 1968 Registration, Kellogg Conference Hotel, Room 4AB
5:30 – 11 p.m., Welcome Back Dinner, Peikoff Alumni House ("Ole Jim"), Upper Level

Thursday, October 25
8 – 9:30 a.m. Class of 1968 Breakfast, Peikoff Alumni House, Upper Level

Friday, October 26
10:45 a.m., Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall Steps
11:30 a.m. – 1 p.m., Golden Anniversary Luncheon, Peikoff Alumni House, Upper Level
5:30 – 7:30 p.m., Dinner with the Classes of 1948, 1953, 1958 and 1963, Peikoff Alumni House, Upper Level

Saturday, October 27
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade, Meet at noon in front of the Bison Statue at the Field House
6 p.m.–midnight, Cash Bar and Banquet, Kellogg Conference Hotel, Room 4AB

45th Anniversary-Class of 1973

Contact: Donna Leff, donnaleff101@gmail.com

Saturday, October 27
9:45 a.m., Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
6 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Location: TBA

40th Anniversary-Class of 1978

Contact: Janet (Rothenberg) Weinstock, gallaudet78@gmail.com
Facebook: Gallaudet Class of 1978

Saturday, October 27
10 a.m. Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
6 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Hall Memorial Building (HMB) Atrium

35th Anniversary-Class of 1983

Contact: Mark Geiger, mark.t.geiger@gmail.com and Steven Kehere, skhandyman58@gmail.com
Facebook: Gallaudet University, Class of 1983

Saturday, October 27
10:15 a.m. Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
5:30 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Sorenson Language and Communication Center (SLCC), Atrium

30th Anniversary-Class of 1988

Contact: Marjorie (Charles) Sonnenstrahl, gallaudet1988@gmail.com
Facebook: Class of 1988-Gallaudet U.

Saturday, October 27
10:30 a.m. Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)6
6:30 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Peikoff Alumni House, Upper Level

25th (Silver) Anniversary-Class of 1993

Contact: Lisa Lehfeldt Craig, ldcraig@me.com and Cathy Schwan, cathyschwan@gmail.com.
Website: https://www.gallaudet93.com/

Thursday, October 25
1 – 5 p.m., Registration, Kellogg Conference Hotel, Ballroom Foyer
5 – 7 p.m., Welcome Back Dinner, Union Market, 1309 5th Street, NE., Washington, DC 20002
http://www.unionmarketdc.com
7 – 11 p.m. Social, Colton & Reed, 1330 5th Street, NE., Washington, DC 20002
https://www.cottonandreed.com

Friday, October 26
11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m., Memory Lane Luncheon, Upper Level, Plaza Dining Hall
2 – 3:30 p.m., Private Campus Tour, Edward Miner Gallaudet (EMG) Building, Front Lobby

Saturday, October 27
7:45-9:15 a.m., Silver Anniversary Breakfast, Plaza Dining Hall, First Floor
9:30 a.m., Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade, (Meet in front of Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
6 p.m.-1 a.m., Cash Bar and Banquet, Kellogg Conference Hotel Ballroom

20th Anniversary-Class of 1998

Contact: Stacy Abrams, stacy.abrams@gallaudet.edu and Sara Stallard, sara.stallard@gallaudet.edu
Facebook: Stacy Abrams

Saturday, October 27
10:45 a.m. Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade, (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
6 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Franklin's Brewery, 5123 Baltimore Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
http://www.franklinsbrewery.com

15th Anniversary-Class of 2003

Contact: Nicholas Beck, nick@bresdc.com

Saturday, October 27
11 a.m. Class Group Photo, Chapel Hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
5:30 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Agua 301, 301 Water Street, SE, Washington, D.C.
http://www.agua301.com

10th Anniversary-Class of 2008

Contact: Scott Cohen, gallyc.o.08@gmail.com
Facebook: gallyc.o.08

Saturday, October 27
11:15 a.m. Class Group Photo, Chapel hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
6 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Red Rocks, 1348 H Street, NE, Washington, DC 20002
http://www.redrocksdc.com

5th Anniversary-Class of 2013

Contact: David VanBoxlaere, David.VanBoxlaere@gmail.com

Saturday, October 27
11:30 a.m. Class Group Photo, Chapel hall steps
12:15 – 12:45 p.m., Class Parade (Meet at Bison Statue in front of Field House at noon)
5 p.m., Reunion Gathering, Bar Elena, 414 H Street NE Washington D.C.
https://www.barelenadc.com/