Faculty/Staff - G

Back button icon


Last NameFirst NamePositionDate AppointedDate of BirthRemarks
Galloway Ella M. Waitress 1935 01 16
 

 
Galloway Norris Kitchen Man
 

 

 
Gardner Alyene Waitress, Boys' Dining Room 1925 1906
 
Garman Mary Hill Teacher, K.S. 1925 09 -- 1902 04 12 Left June 1927
Gaskins Lena Laundress and Chambermaid #1 1917 02 06
 

 
Gatewood Louis Kitchen Helper; Second Cook
 

 
Resigned September 1938
Gathers Isaac Laborer 1919 06 16
 

 
Gentry Effie Waitress, Girls' Dining Room
 
1895
 
Gentry Effie Waitress 1933 09 18
 
Resigned September 1942; Mrs. Buentipo
Gentry Virginia Waitress
 

 
Resigned
Gingell Elizabeth Waitress 1916 12 28 1874 12 --
 
Glynn Katie Waitress 1913 11 13
 

 
Goddard Bertha Head Waitress, Boys' Dining Room 1916 05 31 1882 12 -- Left? June 1917
Goetzinger Cornelius P. Normal and Assistant 1943 09 --
 
Left June 1944
Goetzinger Rita B. Instructor, K.S. 1943 09 --
 
Resigned May 1944
Gough Harriet N. Instructor, G.C. 1933 09 20
 

 
Gough Harriet N. Instructor, Kendall School 1934 06 --
 
Resigned June 1937
Gough John Instructor, K.S. 1933 09 18
 
Resigned June 1937
Grace John F. Normal Fellow 1927 09 21
 

 
Grady Malinda Waitress, No. 1
 

 

 
Graham Wm J. Farm Hand 1920 07 12
 
Left December 1, 1920
Gray Mary Charwoman 1920 06 07
 
Left September 1, 1920?
Green Dorothy Charwoman
 

 
Left; Quisenberry scratched out
Green Fred Kitchen Man
 

 

 
Green John Kitchen Boy 1929 02 01
 
Left
Green Katie Cook, Denison House 1923 04 18
 
Left May 1923
Green Mildred Chambermaid
 

 
Resigned 1938
Green Mildred Waitress
 

 
Left
Green Porter Janitor 1928 08 01
 
Resigned July 1, 1941
Greene Carrie Laundress 1914 10 09
 

 
Greenwell Ella Waitress, Boys' Dining Room 1922 10 05 1905 08 20 Left June 1924
Gribbs Kenneth Farmhand
 

 

 
Grimsley Mildred Waitress, Girls' Dining Room 1916 01 15
 

 
Gross Annie Cook, Denison House
 

 

 
Gross Mary Laundress
 

 

 
Groves Wm S. Watchman 1910 10 01 1860 02 -- Re-appointed 1927 02 19
Grow Dorothy Instructor 1930 09 --
 

 
Guiffre Mildred Clerk 1922 1900 Formerly Reading
Guire Oscar D., Jr. Assistant 1923 1898 10 06 Left June 10, 1925
Gunderson Rosella Clerk
 

 

 
Gwin Lilly A. Instructor, K.S. 1917 09 --