Faculty/Staff - T




Last Name First Name Position Date Appointed Date of Birth Remarks
Tabor Emily Instructor in Domestic Art (temporary) 1933 09 01
 
Left January 1, 1934
Tapscott Clarence Farm Hand 1924 10 01
 

 
Tapscott Ikey Laborer
 

 

 
Tapscott James Farm Hand 1915 04 26
 
Left probably October 31, 1916
Tapscott John T. Engineer and Fireman 1890 1873 12 --
 
Tapscott Raymond Driver 1927 09 21
 

 
Tapscott Rosier Farm Hand 1916 12 27
 
Re-appointed 1919 08 07
Tardy Mary Cook, Dawes House 1941 11 --
 

 
Tatham S. Edward Janitor (temporary) 1920 05 17
 

 
Taylor Bessie Chambermaid
 

 
Left
Taylor Clarence Kitchen Boy 1918 12 --
 

 
Taylor Herbert D. Store Clerk 1926 05 03
 
Left 1926 09 01
Taylor Hortense Laundress 1921 10 03
 
Left November 15, 1921
Taylor J.A. Dentist 1914 10 --
 
Left 1917-18
Taylor John Farm Hand
 

 

 
Taylor Leonard Kitchen Boy 1925 03 18 1903 04 01 Left about June 1926
Taylor Miss E.V. Matron's Assistant 1918 01 24
 
Left June 1919
Taylor Ruth Teacher, K.S. 1937 09 --
 

 
Teates Ruby Waitress, Boys' Dining Room 1916 10 09 1898 03 -- Left during May 1917
Teates Violet Waitress, Boys' Dining Room 1917 05 14
 

 
Teet R.B. Farmhand 1926 02 17
 
Left September 1, 1926
Temple Ruth Teacher of Domestic Science, G.C. 1927 09 -- 1906 09 01 Formerly Remsberg; Resigned June 1944
Terrell Richard Lawn Hand 1924 11 16
 

 
Terrell William Lawn Hand 1928 02 16
 

 
Thomas Agnes Suman Instructor, K.S. 1912 1887 Resigned June 10, 1925
Thomas Beatrice Chambermaid
 

 
Left
Thomas James Janitor 1903
 

 
Thomas Joseph Third Cook
 

 
Kitchen man scratched out; Resigned January 1943
Thomas Lillian Charwoman 1925 01 16
 
Left June 1925
Thomas Lula Second Cook, Fowler Hall 1923 10 -- 1900 07 12 Left November 3, 1923
Thompson Bessie Cleaner at Denison House 1913 11 01
 

 
Thompson Elizabeyth B. Instructor, K.S. 1917 09 --
 

 
Thompson Mary Cook, Dawes House 1913 10 02
 

 
Thompson Orpha Instructor in Domestic Science 1943 09 --
 

 
Thornberg Joseph F.
 

 

 
Resigned
Thorne Stella Chambermaid 1918 02 04
 
Left September 4, 1918
Tillinghast Dell Instructor, K.S. 1931 09 01
 
Formerly Blattner
Timberlake Carrie R. Matron, Denison House 1915 09 -- 1861 03 -- Re-appointed 1916 09 18; Resigned June 1919
Tinsley Hausie Kitchen Boy 1913 10 18
 
Left February
Tobin J.P. Farm Hand 1914 04 12
 

 
Todd Frances Assistant Librarian 1943 10 --
 
Left June 1944
Traylor E.C. Matron, Denison House 1926 09 15
 
Out
Troup Cora V. Matron, G.C. 1914 09 -- 1871 07 -- Appointed Sept. 1914-1916
Tucker Inez Cleaner
 

 

 
Tucker Inez Waitress
 

 

 
Tucker Sophia Cook, No. 1 1921 02 09
 
Left March 1921
Turner William Kitchen Helper 1934
 

 
About Gallaudet
2014 Presidential Search
Administration
Campus Photos
Clerc Center
Contact Us
Employment Opportunities
Fast Facts
Make an Online Gift
Maps & Directions
Media Inquiries
Museum
University Communications
Visitors Center
Admissions
English Language Institute
Financial Aid
Graduate Admissions
Graduate Orientation
International Admissions
Professional Studies
Test Center
Undergraduate Admissions
Academics & Research
Archives/Deaf Collections
Career Center
Catalog & Course Info
General Studies
Graduate Programs
Honors Program
Library
Office of Academic Quality
Professional Studies
Registrar's Office
Research Support and International Affairs
Undergraduate Majors
VL2
Campus Life
Athletics
Bison Shop (bookstore)
Campus Activities
Commencement
Food Services
Intramurals
Public Safety
Residence Life and Housing
Washington, D.C.
Tools & Resources
Bison
Campus Directory
Daily Digest
Help Desk
Gallaudet Alert-subscribe
GU Press
Kellogg Conference Hotel
Maps & Directions
my.Gallaudet
People @ Gallaudet
Shuttle Bus
Gallaudet University | 800 Florida Avenue NE, Washington, DC 20002
Copyright © 2014 Gallaudet University
FacebookTwitterYouTube