Records and Awards Winners

Teams with most National Championships:
Maryland School for the Deaf: 5 (2005, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013) 
Indiana School for the Deaf: 4 (2003, 2008, 2015, 2017)
Model Secondary School for the Deaf: 3 (2000, 2001, 2014)
California School for the Deaf, Fremont: 2 (1998, 1999) 

Teams with Consecutive National Championships:
Maryland School for the Deaf (2010, 2011, 2012, and 2013)

California School for the Deaf-Fremont (1998 and 1999)
Model Secondary School for the Deaf (2000 and 2001)

Team with longest Winning streak:
Maryland School for the Deaf (2011 Nationals Pool through 2014 SE Regional Pool Play): 49 matches


Team with most Nationals appearances:

1. Florida School for the Deaf- 16 appearances out of 21 years
2. (tie) Monroe #1 BOCES- 15 appearances
2. (tie) Indiana School for the Deaf- 15 appearances
2. (tie) Maryland School for the Deaf- 15 appearances

Team with most consecutive Nationals appearances:

Indiana School for the Deaf- 13 consecutive appearances (2005-current)

Players who have won multiple National Championships: 
Ethan Sonnenstrahl, Maryland School for the Deaf: 4 (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013) 
Andrew Biskupiak, Maryland School for the Deaf: 3 (2010, 2011, 2012) 
Melissa Malzkuhn, California School for the Deaf-Fremont: 2 (1998, 1999) 
Rob McConnell, Model Secondary School for the Deaf: 2 (2000, 2001) 
Todd Bonheyo, Maryland School for the Deaf: 2 (2010, 2011) 
Christy Hediger, Maryland School for the Deaf: 2 (2010, 2011) 
Asher Kirschbaum, Maryland School for the Deaf: 2 (2010, 2012)
Sam Lundquist, Maryland School for the Deaf: 2 (2012, 2013)

Player with best winning record over a 4-year period:
Ethan Sonnenstrahl, Maryland School for the Deaf: 74-3 (.961 winning record)


Teams with most Top-4 Finishes:

1. (tie) Maryland School for the Deaf: 11 (1998, 2003, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2017)
1. (tie) Indiana School for the Deaf: 11 (2002, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017)
3. (tie) John Hersey High School: 5 (2001, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007)
3. (tie) Monroe #1 BOCES: 5 (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2015) 
3. (tie) Florida School for the Deaf and Blind: 5 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2010, 2012)
3. (tie) Model Secondary School for the Deaf: 5 (2000, 2001, 2011, 2012, 2014)



Teams with most Regional Championships:

1. Indiana School for the Deaf: 9 (2002, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014, 2016, 2017) 

2.  Monroe #1 BOCES: 8 (2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2013, 2016)
3.  Florida School for the Deaf and Blind: 6 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007)
3.  Maryland School for the Deaf: 6 (1998, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2009, 2013)
3. California School for the Deaf-Fremont: 6 (1998, 1999, 2001, 2009, 2010, 2015)
3. Model Secondary School for the Deaf: 6 (1996, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2014, 2015)    

Scoring Records in Preliminary Competition (with 15,16,10 or 16,16,10 format):

96, John Hersey HS- 2007 Midwest Regional
90, John Hersey HS- 2007 Midwest Regional

Scoring Records in Preliminary Competition (with 12, 12, 10 format):

90, Texas- 2017 South Regional
86, Indiana-2017 Midwest Regional
82, Maryland- twice in 2011 Preliminary
82, California School for the Deaf, Fremont- 2014 West Regional

Scoring Records in Regional Championship Matches (with 20, 20, 15 format): 

102, Rockville HS- 2017 East Regional

79, Texas SD- 2017 South Regional


Scoring Records in National Competition:

71, Model Secondary School for the Deaf (2014 Championship Match)
70, Tucson Area Public Schools (2013 Third Place Match)
70, John Hersey High School (2006 Preliminary Match)


National Most Outstanding Players:
2002- Tim Woodford, Senior, Florida School for the Deaf and Blind

2003- Pia Marie Paulone, Senior, Indiana School for the Deaf
2004- Andrew Ek, Senior, Colorado School for the Deaf
2005- Tyler DeShaw, Senior, Roosevelt High School
2006- David Uzzell, Junior, John Hersey High School
2007- David Uzzell, Senior, John Hersey High School
2008- Allison Weiner, Senior, Maryland School for the Deaf
2009- Gianni Manganelli, Senior, University High School
2010- Bri Herold, Senior, Metro Deaf School/Minnesota North Star Academy
2011- Paige Foreman, Junior, New Mexico School for the Deaf
2012- Ted Zoerner, Junior, University High School
2013- Ethan Sonnenstrahl, Senior, Maryland School for the Deaf
2014- Jason Antal, Senior, Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
2015- Tayla Newman, Senior, Maryland School for the Deaf
2016- Bryan Yun, Junior, Rockville High School
2017- Franco Bippus, Sophomore, Indiana School for the Deaf


Most Outstanding Players in Regionals (starting in 2002):

2002

Midwest- Pia Marie Paulone, Jr, Indiana SD Southeast- Timothy Woodford, Sr, Florida SDB
Midwest- Patrick Conway, Sr, Follettee HS Mid-Atlantic- David Bird, Sr, Rockville HS
West- Andrew Ek, So, Colorado SDB Northeast- Tom Bourque, Jr, Horace Mann SD
West- Josh Allman, So, University HS Northeast- Adam Drake, Sr, NYSSD
Southeast- Heidi Henley, Fr, Tennessee SD Northeast- Wesley Ireland, Sr, Northampton HS

2003

Midwest- Pia Marie Paulone, Sr, Indiana SD Mid-Atlantic- David Guardino, Sr, Mountain Lakes HS
Midwest- George Kartheiser, Sr, Hinsdale South HS Mid-Atlantic- Dan Pavlick, Sr, Mountain Lakes HS
West- Andrew Ek, Jr, Colorado SDB Northeast- Lily Nguyen, Jr, Horace Mann SD
West- Josh Allman, So, University HS Northeast- Davin Searls, Sr, Monroe #1 BOCES
Southeast- Deco Porter, Jr, Jonesboro HS  Northeast- Michael Kennedy, Sr, American SD
Southeast- Katherine Kimbrough, Jr, Georgia SD

2004

Midwest- Corey Axelrod, Sr, John Hersey HS Southeast- Julie Martin, Sr, Huntington HS
Midwest- Nick Zerlentes, Sr, Southwest Coop Mid-Atlantic- Joshua Feldman, Jr, Maryland SD
West- Tyler DeShaw, Jr, Roosevelt HS Mid-Atlantic- Mark Leekoff, Sr, W.T. Woodson HS
West- Michael Sidansky, Sr, Rio Mesa HS Northeast- Ivette Resto, Sr,  Lawrence HS
Southeast- Rickey Alewine, Sr, Atlanta Area SD Northeast- Jonah Meehan, So, TLC
Southeast- Jillian Price, Jr, South Carolina SD

2005

Midwest- Trevor Baldwin, Sr, Indiana SD Southeast- Gabe Campbell, Sr, North Carolina SD
Mid-Atlantic- Joshua Feldman, Sr, Maryland SD West- Chase Burton, Sr, Rio Mesa HS
Mid-Atlantic- Tingting Gao, Sr, W.T. Woodson HS West- Erik Hartse, Sr, Wyoming
Northeast- Brandi TenEyck, Sr, NYSSD West- Alexa Kohrt, Sr, Montana SDB
Southeast- Rickey Alewine, Sr, Atlanta Area SD Northeast- Jonah Meehan, Jr, TLC
Southeast- Jennifer Bellemore, Sr, Pinellas County

2006

Midwest- Colin Whited, So, Indiana SD Southeast- Abby Reid, Sr, Alabama SD
Midwest- Melody Frink, Jr, Upper Arlington HS Mid-Atlantic- Rachel Benedict, Jr, Maryland SD
West- Austin Balaich, Sr, Colorado SDB  Mid-Atlantic- Patrick Gildea, Sr, W.T. Woodson HS
West- Gianni Manganelli, Fr, University HS Northeast- Jonah Meehan, Sr, TLC
Southeast- Nicholas Mobley, So, Atlanta Area SD Northeast- Rachael Robbins, Sr, Monroe #1 BOCES

2007

Midwest- Colin Whited, Jr, Indiana SD Southeast- Abby Reid, Sr, Alabama SD
Midwest- Joey Caverly, Sr, Lahser HS Mid-Atlantic- Andrew Ferguson,Jr, MSSD
West- Mark Montalette, Sr, CSD-Fremont Mid-Atlantic- Janine Butler, Sr, Mountain Lakes HS
West- Gianni Manganelli, So, University HS Northeast- John Wholey, Jr, Austine SD
Southeast- Geoffrey Boyd, Sr, Mississippi SD Northeast- Richie Tylinksi, Sr, American SD

2008

Midwest- Brienna Herold, Soph, Metro Deaf School Southeast- Michelle Morris, Jr, South Plantation
Midwest- Gabriel Paulone, Jr, Indiana SD Mid-Atlantic- Allison Weiner, Jr, Maryland SD
West- Griffin O’Hara, So, Colorado SDB Mid-Atlantic- Daniel Mooney, Fr, W.T. Woodson
West- William Linafelter, Jr, Montana SDB Northeast- John Wholey, Sr, Austine SD
Southeast- Nicholas Laster, Sr, Alabama SD Northeast- Derrick Behm, Sr, Rochester SD

2009

Midwest- Christian Young, Sr, Michigan SD Southeast- Trey Gordon, So, Alabama SD
Midwest- Linzie Fuechtmann, Fr, Metro Deaf School Mid-Atlantic- David Manis, So, Mountain Lakes HS
Midwest- Gabriel Paulone, Sr, Indiana SD Mid-Atlantic- Hannah Worek, Sr, Monroe #1 BOCES
West- William Linafelter, Jr, Montana SDB Northeast- John Wholey, Sr, Austine SD
West- Amelia Bernstein, Jr, CSD-Fremont Northeast- Jesse Viera, Jr, New Bedford HS
West- Gianni Manganelli, Sr, University HS Northeast- John Ross, Jr, Manchester Program
Southeast- Tyler Church, So, Florida SDB

2010

Midwest- Tony Dall, Sr, Indiana SD Southeast- Ethan Swafford, Fr, Tennessee SD
Midwest- Thomas Muething, Sr, Ohio SD Southeast- Jonathan Beatty, Sr, White Station HS
Midwest- Brienna Herold, Sr, Metro Deaf School Mid-Atlantic- Katie Jung, Sr, St. Rita SD
West- Paige Foreman, So, New Mexico SD Mid-Atlantic- Todd Bonheyo, Jr, Maryland SD
West- Amelia Bernstein, Sr, CSD-Fremont Northeast- Raymond Ramirez, Sr, SW BOCES
Southeast- Brandon Gaskin, Sr, Berkmar HS Northeast- Stephanie Johnston, Sr, TLC

2013

Southeast- Ethan Sonnenstrahl, Sr, Maryland SD
Southwest- Eric Epstein, Sr, Tucson Area Public Schools
Midwest- Prachi Kochar, Sr, Rockville HS
West- Ted Zoerner, Sr, University HS
Northeast- Colin Lualdi, Sr, The Learning Center

2014

Southeast- Jason Antal, Sr, Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
Southwest- David Jones, Sr, Colorado School for the Deaf and the Blind
Midwest- Lauren Putz, Sr, Hinsdale South High School
West- Karina Baker, Jr, California School for the Deaf, Riverside
Northeast- Nikolya Sereda, Jr, EDCO @ Newton North High School

2015

Northeast- Nikolya Sereda, Sr, EDCO @ Newton North High School
West- Malik Amann, Sr, California School for the Deaf, Fremont
Midwest- Raelyn Fuechtmann, Sr, Indiana School for the Deaf
Southeast- David Mayes, Sr, Model Secondary School for the Deaf
Southwest- Henry Jennings, Jr, Taft Charter High School

2016

Southeast- Bryan Yun, Jr, Rockville HS
Southwest- Lydia Kopp, Jr, Texas School for the Deaf
Midwest- Franco Bippus, Fr, Indiana School for the Deaf
West- Henry Jennings, Sr, Taft Charter HS
Northeast- Phelan Conheady, Jr, Monroe #1 BOCES

2017

West- Milo Seal, Sr, Edmonds Woodway HS
East- Jonathan Summers, Jr, Rockville HS
Midwest- Franco Bippus, So, Indiana School for the Deaf
South- William O'Connell, Sr, Starr's Mill HS



Regionals All Star Players (starting in 2013):

2013

Southeast- Jason Antal, Jr, Florida SDB Southeast- Ethan Swafford, Jr, Tennessee SD
Southeast- Emmanuel Njoku, Jr, MSSD Southeast- Matthew Thompson, Jr, MSSD
Southwest- Nathaniel Amann, Sr, Arizona SDB Southwest- Trevor Anderson, Sr, Texas SD
Southwest- Briella Diaz, Sr, Kansas SD Southwest- Garret Trujillo, Sr, New Mexico SD
Midwest- Lauren Putz, Jr, Hinsdale South HS Midwest- Joshua Skjeveland, Jr, Indiana SD
Midwest- Amanda Jo Temple, Jr, Metro Deaf School Midwest- Lauren Holtz, Jr, John Hersey HS

West- Thyra Wood, Sr, Montana SDB West- Karina Baker, So, CSD Riverside
West- Grace Yukawa, Jr, Edmonds Woodway HS West- Harrison Hansen, Jr, Idaho ESDB
Northeast- Hannah Speach, Jr, Monroe #1 BOCES Northeast- David Mayes, So, Rochester SD
Northeast- Nikolya Sereda, So, EDCO Northeast- Samantha Ratakonda, So, Mountain Lakes HS

2014

Southeast- Leah Frechette, Sr, MSSD Southeast- Emmanuel Njoku, Sr, MSSD
Southeast- Brittany Morris, Jr, W.T. Woodson HS Southeast- Bryan Yun, Fr, Rockville HS
Southwest- Samuel Fogarty, Sr, Louisiana SD Southwest- Jasmine Sisneros, Sr, New Mexico SD
Southwest- Danny Himes, Sr, Jean Massieu SD Southwest- Tyrel Wilding, Sr, New Mexico SD
Midwest- James Beldon, Sr, Minnesota SAD Midwest- Joshua Skjeveland, Sr, Indiana SD
Midwest- Julio Diaz, Jr, Kansas SD Midwest- Lauren Holtz, Sr, John Hersey HS
West- Malik Amann, Jr, California SD Fremont West- Henry Jennings, So, Taft HS
West- Grace Yukawa, Sr, Edmonds Woodway HS West- Nicholas Rudar, Jr, University HS
Northeast- Hannah Speach, Sr, Monroe #1 BOCES Northeast- David Mayes, Jr, Rochester SD
Northeast- Trevor Campbell, Sr, Southern NH Northeast- Samantha Ratakonda, Jr, Mountain Lakes HS

2015

Northeast- Phelan Conheady, So, Monroe #1 BOCES Northeast- Brianna DiGiovanni, Jr, Rochester SD
Northeast- Abraham Glasser, Sr, Monroe #1 BOCES Northeast- Samantha Ratakonda, Sr, Mountain Lakes HS
Midwest- Joseph Kubiak, Sr, John Hersey HS Midwest- Nicole Pollack, So, Whitney Young HS
Midwest- Steven Putz, Jr, Hinsdale South HS Midwest- None
West- Brittany Mahoney-Beaver, Sr, CSD Fremont West- Gabrielle Reimann, So, Wyoming North
West- Nicholas Rudar, Sr, University HS West- Milo Seal, So, Edmonds-Woodway HS
Southeast- Brittany Morris, Sr, W.T. Woodson Southeast- Tayla Newman, Sr, Maryland SD
Southeast- Jonathan Summers, Fr, Rockville HS Southeast- Bryan Yun, So, Rockville HS
Southwest- Karina Baker, Sr, CSD Riverside Southwest- Aaron Kellner, So, Oklahoma SD
Southwest- Lydia Kopp, So, Texas SD Southwest- Augusta Skoog, Jr, New Mexico SD

2016

Northeast- Alik Zalmover, So, Mountain Lakes HS Northeast- Brianna DiGiovanni, Sr, Rochester SD
Northeast- Tavier Maldonaldo, Jr, Marie Philip School Northeast- P'jay Cummins, Sr, New York SD
Midwest- Cody Avila, Sr, Missouri SD Midwest- Rachel Hoyer, Sr, Nebraska Regional Programs
Midwest- Steven Putz, Sr, Hinsdale South HS Midwest- Jocelyn Blackwell-Drummond, Jr, EC Drury SD
West- Milo Seal, Jr, Edmonds Woodway HS West- Augusta Skoog, Sr, New Mexico SD
West- Christian Jacobs, Sr, CSD Riverside West- Noah Valencia, Sr, CSD Riverside
Southeast- Liam O'Connell, Jr, Starr's Mill HS Southeast- Angela Rogers, Sr, W.T. Woodson HS

Southeast- Tyler Naeyeart, So, MSSD

Southeast- Ty Brady, Sr, Oklahoma SD
Southwest- Shane Carrizales, Jr, Texas SD Southwest- Trevor Johnson, Jr, Texas SD
Southwest- Luci Stickney, Sr, Wyoming North Southwest- Caroline Metersky, Jr, Plano Senior HS

2017

South- Lydia Kopp, Sr, Texas SD West- Rose Crisman, So, CSD Fremont
South- Trevor Johnson, Sr, Texas SD West- Hailey Burton, Jr, CSD Riverside
South- Taode Ogden, So, Virginia SDB West- Francisco Cornejo, Sr, University HS
South- Tyler Glennon, So, Maryland SD West- Spencer Willey, So, CSD Riverside
South- Tyler Naeyeart, Jr, MSSD West- Gabi Reimann, Sr, Wyoming
South- Caroline Metersky, Sr, Plano HS West- Summer Ivory, Sr, South Hills HS
East- Gianna Brown, Jr, READS East- Phelan Conheady, Sr, Monroe #1 BOCES
East- Ashley Durham, Jr, Manchester D/HH Program East- Jacob Sikorski, Jr, OCM BOCES
East- Bryan Yun, Sr, Rockville HS East - Alik Zalmover, Jr, Mountain Lakes HS
Midwest- Daniel Eischen, Sr, Hinsdale South HS Midwest- Brianna Henke, So, Wisconsin SD
Midwest- Nicole Pollack, Sr, Whitney Young HS Midwest- Jack Samuelson, So, Nebraska Regional Programs
Midwest- Dawn Sledd, Sr, Oklahoma SD Midwest- Dawson Moder, Sr, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf

Nationals All Star Players (starting in 2011):

2011

Nathaniel Amann, So, Arizona SDB Ethan Berger, Sr, Monroe #1
Lauren Berger, So, MSSD Todd Bonheyo, Sr, Maryland SD
Tyler Church, Sr, Florida SDB Eric Epstein, So, TAPS
Linzie Fuetchmann, Jr, Metro Deaf School Christy Hediger, Sr, Maryland SD
Colin Lualdi, So, TLC David Manis, Sr, Mountain Lakes HS
Erich Meining, Sr, Colorado SDB Andrew Morrill, Jr, Indiana SD
David Putz, Sr, Hinsdale South HS Gus Shitama, Sr, Florida SDB
Ethan Swafford, So, Tennessee SD Ted Zoerner, So, University HS

2012

Jason Antal, So, Florida SDB Lauren Berger, Jr, MSSD
Eric Epstein, Jr, MSSD Paige Foreman, Sr, New Mexico SD
Leah Frechette, So, New Bedford HS Linzie Fuetchmann, Sr, Metro Deaf School
Lauren Holtz, So, John Hersey HS Scott Jordan, Jr, W.T. Woodson
Prachi Kochar, Jr, Rockville HS Maggie Kopp, Jr, Texas SD
Camac Kyre, Sr, CSD-Riverside Colin Lualdi, Jr, TLC
Andrew Morrill, Sr, Indiana SD Laura Putz, So, Hinsdale South HS
Ethan Sonnenstrahl, Jr, Maryland SD Raven Taylor, Sr, Indiana SD

 

2013

Eric Epstein, Sr, Tucson Area Public Schools Prachi Kochar, Sr, Rockville HS
Colin Lualdi, Sr, The Learning Center Lauren Putz, Jr, Hinsdale South HS
Joshua Skjeveland, Jr, Indiana School for the Deaf Ted Zoerner, Sr, University HS

2014

Leah Frechette, Sr, MSSD David Jones, Sr, Colorado SDB
David Mayes, Sr, Rochester SD Brittany Morris, Jr, W.T. Woodson HS
Lauren Putz, Sr, Hinsdale South HS Joshua Skjeveland, Sr, Indiana SD
Nikolya Sereda, Jr, EDCO @ Newton North HS Bryan Yun, Fr, Rockville HS

2015

Brittany Morris, Sr, W.T. Woodson HS Nikolya Sereda, Sr, EDCO @ Newton North HS
Henry Jennings, Jr, Taft Charter HS Steven Putz, Jr, Hinsdale South HS
Kenneth Peters, Sr, Indiana SD Raelyn Fuechtmann, Sr, Indiana SD
Phelan Conheady, So, Monroe #1 BOCES Bryan Yun, So, Rockville HS

2016

Gabi Reimann, Jr, Wyoming North Steven Putz, Senior, Hinsdale South HS
Milo Seal, Jr, Edmonds Woodway HS Henry Jennings, Senior, Taft Charter HS
Jonathan Summers, Soph, Rockville HS Noah Valencia, Senior, CSD Riverside
Liam O'Connell, Jr, Starr's Mill HS Lydia Kopp, Jr, Texas SD

2017

Daniel Eischen, Sr, Hinsdale South HS Lydia Kopp, Sr, Texas SD
William O'Connell, Sr, Starr's Mill HS Cade Patterson, Jr, Maryland SD
Gabi Reimann, Sr, Wyoming Jack Samuelson, Soph, Nebraska Regional Programs
Milo Seal, Sr, Edmonds Woodway HS Bryan Yun, Sr, Rockville HS


Coach(es) of the Tournament (starting in 2011):

2011- Mary Kovatch and Chuck Daube, Indiana SD
2012- Dana Sipek and Sara Stallard, MSSD
2013- Kay Anderson and Scott Kramer, University HS
2014- Kathy Craig and Jamie Nick, Hinsdale South HS
2015- Jenna Hubble and Steve Mather, Rockville HS
2016- Michelle Halvorsen, Texas SD
2017- Lori Seago, Edmonds Woodway HS


Rosters of each National Championship team:

1997- Scarlett Bernstein*, Rebecca Goldenbaum*, Sara Robinson*, Megan Walsh*
1998- Shoshannah Stern*, Melissa Malzkuhn*, Jerry Pua*, Jesse Saunders*
1999- Adam Jarashow*, Jane Jonas*, Megan Malzkuhn*, Melissa Malzkuhn*, Brendan Stern
2000- Bellamie Bachelda*, Jonathan Chanin*, Robert McConnell*, LaToya Plummer*, Darlene Tropp*
2001- Rachel Burton*, Michael Higgins*, Robert McConnell*, Earl Mikell*
2002- Alex Abenchuchan*, Hardy Parker, Amanda Willard*, Tim Woodford*
2003- Trevor Baldwin, Jon Mowl*, Ellen O'Hara, Pia Marie Paulone*, Drew Robarge*
2004- Andrew Ek, Anthony Thomas, Austin Balaich, Jessica Contreras
2005- Rachel Benedict*, Joshua Feldman*, Bruce Persons, Allison Weiner*, Derrick Williams*
2006- Janine Butler, Daniel DiDonna*, Erick Hoens, Ian Lazarus*, Travis Johnson
2007- Colton Jannusch, Shawn Levine, Abbi Simons, David Uzzell*
2008- Colin Whited*, Gabriel Paulone*, Ann Whited*, Janna DiBase*
2009- Manuel Alvarado, Moises Jaramillo, Gianni Maganelli*, Emily Schwartz, Jessica Walker*
2010- Todd Bonheyo*, Christy Hediger, Andrew Biskupiak*, Asher Kirschbaum, Ethan Sonnenstrahl* 
2011- Todd Bonheyo*, Christy Hediger, Andrew Biskupiak*, Ethan Sonnenstrahl* 
2012- Andrew Biskupiak*, Ethan Sonnenstrahl*, Asher Kirschbaum, Sam Lundquist*
2013- Ethan Sonnenstrahl*, Sam Lundquist*, Jehanne McCullough*, Tayla Newman*
2014- Leah Frechette, Emmanuel Njoku, Matthew Thompson*, Bradley Munday
2015- Kenneth Peters*, Raelyn Fuechtmann*, Colton Crace*, Cade Patterson
2016- Jonathan Summers, Jaclyn Gleicher*, Ruthie Ferster, Bryan Yun
2017- Isabella Paulone*, Rynata Fonseca*, Franco Bippus, Kate Lorenzo

* Asterisks denotes Gallaudet alumni or current Gallaudet students.

Academic Bowl Coordinators/Directors since 1997:

1997-2001: Edgar "Bernie" Palmer
2001-2006: Debra Lawson
2006-2008: Joseph Kolcun
2008-2012: Sherry Duhon
2012-2016: Jesse Saunders
2016-2017: Daniel Girard