Weekend Schedule

Thursday, April 11
1:00 pm-6:00 pm Arrivals

4:00pm - 6:00pm Registration @ GUKCCH

6:00 pm Dinner @ Cafeteria

7:00 pm Icebreaker Activities @ LLRH6 Co-Lab

7:00 pm Coaches’ Meeting @ LLRH6 Terrace

8:00 pm Opening Ceremony @ Foster Auditorium

8:45 pm Cupcake Reception @ Foster Auditorium

9:00 - 10:00 pm Open Gym @ Fieldhouse (VB, Basketball, Dodgeball, Swimming, Rock Climbing)

10:30 pm Curfew


Friday, April 12

7:00 am-8:30 am Breakfast @ Cafeteria

8:15 am/8:40 am Screening Test for Indv. AB @ SAC 1212, 1213, 1214

9:15 am Welcome Remarks @ MPR

10:00 am Campus tour
11:00 am Student Panel

12:00 pm Student luncheon

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Gallaudet Fair @ UnityFest

1:30 pm- 3:30 pm Unityfest

3:45 pm Individual AB Competition @ Swindell's Auditorium

5:45 pm Dinner @ Cafeteria

7:00 pm DC @ Night Tour (Depart from GUKCCH)

10:00 pm Return to GUKCCH

11:00 pm Curfew


Saturday, April 13

7:00 am-9:00 am Breakfast @ Cafeteria

8:00 am Volunteers Check In

8:00 am Hospitality Room Opens @ SAC 1010 (Families and Volunteers) and Game Room (Teams only)

8:30 am Match 1 (Gallaudet/Clerc Pools)

9:30 am Match 2 (Foster/Cogswell Pools) (Gallaudet and Cogswell Team pictures @ Tower Clock)

10:30 am Match 3 (Gallaudet/Clerc Pools) (Foster and Clerc Team pictures @ Tower Clock)

11:30 am-1:00 pm Lunch @ Cafeteria

12:30 pm Match 4 (Foster/Cogswell Pools)

1:30 pm Match 5 (Gallaudet/Clerc Pools)

2:30 pm Match 6 (Foster/Cogswell Pools)

3:30 pm Match 7 (Gallaudet/Clerc Pools)

4:30 pm Match 8 (Foster/Cogswell Pools)

5:30 pm Dinner @ Cafeteria

6:30 pm Buses Depart from GUKCCH to Social Outing

7:15 pm- 9:15 pm Social Outing

9:30 pm Depart to Gallaudet

10:30 pm Curfew


Sunday, April 14

7:00 am- 9:00 am     Breakfast

7:45am Volunteers check in

8:30am Hospitality Rooms Open @ SAC 1010 and Game Room

8:15am Match 9 (Foster/Cogswell Pools)

9:00am Match 10 (Gallaudet/Clerc Pools)

10:00am Tournament Bracket Announcement @ SAC MPR (outside)

10:15am Opening Round

11:00 am-12:30pm Lunch @ Cafeteria (Teams Only)

11:00 am-12:30pm Family Luncheon @ Cafeteria (2nd floor) (Families Only)

12:30pm Round of 16 Part One

1:30pm Round of 16 Part Two

2:30 pm Quarterfinals

3:45 pm Semifinals

4:45 pm Dinner

6:00 pm Third Place Match @ Elstad Auditorium

7:15 pm Championship Match @ Elstad Auditorium

8:30 pm Awards Ceremony @ Elstad Auditorium

9:30 pm Farewell Party @ Multipurpose Room

12:00 am Curfew


Monday, April 15

8:00am-5:00pm Teams Depart