Match Results

Mar. 9, 8:30am Match 1 Win/Loss

Auditorium
MDSD W
READS L

Large Gym
RHS W
MNMSD L

Small Gym
MPS W
RISD L

Children’s Playroom
WPSD W
DSD L

Mar. 9,9:30am Match 2 Win/Loss

Auditorium
LEX W
WYHS L

Large Gym
RSD W
NYSSD L

Small Gym
EDCO W
NBPS L

Children’s Playroom
ASD W
WRSD L

Mar. 9, 10:30am Match 3 Win/Loss

Auditorium
MDSD W
WPSD L

Large Gym
NYSD W
READS L

Small Gym
MPS W
RHS L

Children’s Playroom
SMSD W
RISD L

Mar. 9, 12:30pm  Match 4 Win/Loss

Auditorium
LEX W
RSD L

Large Gym
MLHS W
WYHS L

Small Gym
EDCO W
ASD L

Children’s Playroom
*NYSSD W
*NBPS

L

NOTE: matches with an asterisk (*) are cross-pool matches and do not count towards bracket seeding.

Mar. 9, 1:30pm Match 5 Win/Loss

Auditorium
MDSD W
NYSD L

Large Gym
MNMSD W
RISD L

Small Gym
MPS W
SMSD L

Children’s Playroom
DSD L
READS W

Mar. 9, 2:30pm Match 6 Win/Loss

Auditorium
LEX W
MLHS L

Large Gym
NYSSD W
WYHS L

Small Gym
*EDCO W
*RSD L

Children’s Playroom
WRSD W
NBPS L

NOTE: matches with an asterisk (*) are cross-pool matches and do not count towards bracket seeding.

Mar. 9, 3:30pm Match 7 Win/Loss

Auditorium
DSD L
NYSD W

Large Gym
READS L
WPSD W

Small Gym
MNMSD L
SMSD W

Children’s Playroom
RISD W
RHS L

Mar. 9, 4:30pm Match 8
Win/Loss

Auditorium
NYSSD L
MLHS W

Large Gym
WYHS L
RSD W

Small Gym
*WRSD L
*LEX W

Children’s Playroom
NBPS L
ASD W
Mar. 10, 8:15am Match 9
Win/Loss

Auditorium
LEX W
NYSSD L

Large Gym
RSD W
MLHS L

Small Gym
EDCO W
WRSD L

Children’s Playroom
*ASD W
*WYHS L
Mar. 10, 9:00am Match 10
Win/Loss

Auditorium
MDSD W
DSD L

Large Gym
WPSD W
NYSD L

Small Gym
MPS W
MNMSD L

Children’s Playroom
RHS W
SMSD L

Mar. 10, 10:15pm Opening Round Win/Loss

Auditorium
NBPS L
RISD W

Large Gym
MNMSD W
BYE -
Small Gym READS
WYHS L

Children’s Playroom
NYSSD L
DSD W

Mar. 10, 12:30pm Round of 16, Part 1 Win/Loss

Auditorium
ASD L
MLHS W

Large Gym
READS L
MPS W

Small Gym
MDSD W
MNMSD L

Children’s Playroom
RSD L
WRSD W

Mar. 10, 1:30pm Round of 16, Part 2 Win/Loss

Auditorium
RHS W
NYSD L

Large Gym
WPSD W
SMSD L

Small Gym
LEX W
RISD L

Children’s Playroom
DSD L
EDCO W

Mar. 10, 2:45pm Quarterfinals Win/Loss

Auditorium
LEX 35
RHS 34

Large Gym
MPS 33
RSD 38

Small Gym
MDSD 81
MLHS 14

Children’s Playroom
WPSD 28
EDCO 33

Mar. 10, 4:00pm Semifinals/Consolation Matches Win/Loss

Auditorium
RHS 44
WPSD 35

Large Gym
MLHS 30
MPS 46

Small Gym
MDSD 65
RSD 42

Children’s Playroom
LEX 38
EDCO 58

Mar. 10, 6:00pm Third Place Match Win/Loss

Auditorium
LEX 19
RSD 32

Mar. 10, 7:00pm Championship Match Win/Loss

Auditorium
MDSD 73
EDCO 41