Number of Schools/Programs in the Preliminary Competition: 34

Number of Teams in the Preliminary Competition: 69

National Competition teams (Buff):

  • California School for the Deaf, Fremont
  • California School for the Deaf, Riverside
  • Kendall Demonstration Elementary School (DC)
  • Nebraska Regional Programs, East
  • Nebraska Regional Programs, North
  • Rocky Mountain Deaf School (CO)
  • TOPS K-8 (WA)
  • Wisconsin School for the Deaf

National Competition teams (Blue):

  • Heathlands School for Deaf Children (UK)
  • Kansas School for the Deaf
  • Marie Philip School (MA)
  • Maryland School for the Deaf, Frederick
  • Rocky Mountain Deaf School (CO)
  • Sequoia Deaf School (AZ)
  • TOPS K-8 (WA)
  • Venado Middle School (CA)

Playoff/Finals Competition teams (Green):

  • California School for the Deaf, Fremont
  • Heathlands School for Deaf Children (UK)
  • Kendall Demonstration Elementary School (DC)
  • Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Rochester School for the Deaf (NY)
  • Rocky Mountain Deaf School (CO)
  • Willie Ross School for the Deaf (MA)
  • Venado Middle School (CA)

Buff National Championship match:

  • California School for the Deaf, Fremont defeated Nebraska Regional Programs, East

Buff Most Outstanding Player:

  • Gabriella Bibb, 8th grade, CSD Fremont

Buff All Stars:

  • Evelyn Richart, 7th grade, Nebraska Regional Programs, East
  • Hanna Zapadinsky, 6th grade, Wisconsin SD
  • Jaden Gamache, 7th grade, CSD Riverside
  • Joseline Gutierrez, 5th grade, Nebraska Regional Programs, North
  • Pax Holcomb, 8th grade, Kendall Demonstration Elementary School
  • Priyna Chohan, 8th grade, TOPS K-8
  • Riordan Feguson, 7th grade, Rocky Mountain Deaf School
  • Sevan Ikeda, 8th grade, CSD Fremont

Blue National Championship match:

  • TOPS K-8 defeated Venado Middle School

Blue Most Outstanding Player:

  • Cindy Rodriguez, 8th grade, Venado Middle School

Blue All Stars:

  • Aleena Suazo, 8th grade, Venado Middle School
  • Celeste Lane-Cummings, 7th grade, TOPS K-8
  • Dominick Scanzillo, 6th grade, Marie Philip School
  • Kat Allen-Bruns, 5th grade, Rocky Mountain Deaf School
  • Keene Shank, 6th grade, Maryland SD
  • Matilde Smith, 6th grade, TOPS K-8
  • Olivia Holley, 8th grade, Sequoia Deaf School
  • Sophia D’Angelo, 5th grade, Kansas SD
  • Vincent Abiodun-Ekus, 8th grade, Heathlands School for Deaf Children

Green National Championship match:

  • Heathlands School for Deaf Children defeated Venado Middle School

Green Most Outstanding Player:

  • Orion Rowley, 8th grade, Heathlands School for Deaf Children

Green All Stars:

  • Charlie Acquaviva, 6th grade, Rochester SD
  • Givenson Thimjon, 5th grade, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf
  • Jaden Dingel, 8th grade, CSD Fremont
  • Luis Ortiz, 8th grade, Willie Ross SD
  • Luis Saldana, 7th grade, Venado Middle School
  • Magali Perez Navarro, 8th grade, Rocky Mountain Deaf School
  • Talia Willey-Saunders, 5th grade, Kendall Demonstration Elementary School
  • Tosin Kalejaiye, 8th grade, Heathlands School for Deaf Children